The relentless competition of La Liga 2 accelerates into Matchweek 13 from November 6 to 9, bringing critical fixtures in the fiercely contested promotion race and relegation scrap. The round begins on Friday evening at Nou Estadi Castàlia as Castellón host Eibar in an intense duel of contrasting tactical styles. Saturday’s schedule raises the temperature with traditional heavyweights in action, as Granada welcome Tenerife to Los Cármenes, Cádiz battle Real Oviedo in an emotional clash of storied clubs, Leganés take on Albacete, and Córdoba square off against AD Ceuta FC.
Sunday delivers another packed slate of high-stakes encounters across Spain, highlighted by Girona meeting Almería in a marquee matchup of top-tier aspirants, alongside Sporting Gijón hosting Real Valladolid at El Molinón, Las Palmas testing themselves against Eldense, and FC Andorra entertaining Mallorca. With the second division known for its razor-thin parity and frequent late turnarounds, strategic insights are essential. Leverage our advanced AI models, proprietary matchup simulations, and detailed performance metrics to stay on the winning side of every La Liga 2 fixture.
1X2 Match Projections
We let our algorithms crunch the numbers, dig into recent team stats, and do the heavy lifting so you don’t have to! Here is our 1X2 outlook for La Liga 2 at a glance.
| Date | Home Team | Away Team | 1X2 Pick |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | CD Castellón | SD Eibar | 1 |
| 2026-11-07 | Burgos CF | Celta de Vigo II | 1 |
| 2026-11-07 | Cádiz | Real Oviedo | 2 |
| 2026-11-07 | Córdoba | Ceuta | 1 |
| 2026-11-07 | Leganés | Albacete Balompié | 1 |
| 2026-11-07 | Granada CF | CD Tenerife | 1 |
| 2026-11-08 | FC Andorra | RCD Mallorca | 2 |
| 2026-11-08 | Girona FC | Almería | 2 |
| 2026-11-08 | Sporting Gijón | Real Valladolid | 1 |
| 2026-11-09 | CE Sabadell FC | Real Sociedad II | 1 |
⚽ Get Access to Our Top Football Picks
Powered by AI and betting expertise, our carefully selected tips are available through Tipsterr —where you can see our tracked profit.
Both Teams to Score
BTS (Both Teams to Score) is a popular betting market in sports, especially in soccer. In a BTS bet, you’re wagering on whether both teams in a match will score at least one goal each. The table below shows the BTS stats for the home team at home and the away team away.
| Date | Home Team | Away Team | BTS Home (%) | BTS Away (%) | BTS Target | BTS No Target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | CD Castellón | SD Eibar | 20 | 50 | 1.61 | 2.65 |
| 2026-11-07 | Burgos CF | Celta de Vigo II | 57 | 40 | 1.52 | 2.94 |
| 2026-11-07 | Cádiz | Real Oviedo | 43 | 67 | 1.45 | 3.25 |
| 2026-11-07 | Córdoba | Ceuta | 60 | 80 | 1.64 | 2.57 |
| 2026-11-07 | Leganés | Albacete Balompié | 40 | 50 | 1.44 | 3.27 |
| 2026-11-07 | Granada CF | CD Tenerife | 60 | 83 | 1.80 | 2.25 |
| 2026-11-08 | FC Andorra | RCD Mallorca | 67 | 33 | 2.25 | 1.80 |
| 2026-11-08 | Girona FC | Almería | 57 | 33 | 1.69 | 2.44 |
| 2026-11-08 | Sporting Gijón | Real Valladolid | 33 | 67 | 1.68 | 2.48 |
| 2026-11-09 | CE Sabadell FC | Real Sociedad II | 60 | 83 | 1.39 | 3.57 |
Totals
The table below shows the goal averages for each encounter based on home teams average performance (goals scored and conceded) at home, and away teams average performance away. We use poisson distribution to calculate probabilities for over and under 2.5 goal. For your convienence we have converted the probabilities to decimal odds.
| Date | League | Home Team | Away Team | +2.5 target odds | -2.5 target odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | La Liga 2 | CD Castellón | SD Eibar | 1.83 | 2.21 |
| 2026-11-07 | La Liga 2 | Burgos CF | Celta de Vigo II | 2.18 | 1.85 |
| 2026-11-07 | La Liga 2 | Cádiz | Real Oviedo | 1.84 | 2.19 |
| 2026-11-07 | La Liga 2 | Córdoba | Ceuta | 2.05 | 1.96 |
| 2026-11-07 | La Liga 2 | Leganés | Albacete Balompié | 2.03 | 1.98 |
| 2026-11-07 | La Liga 2 | Granada CF | CD Tenerife | 1.86 | 2.16 |
| 2026-11-08 | La Liga 2 | FC Andorra | RCD Mallorca | 2.31 | 1.76 |
| 2026-11-08 | La Liga 2 | Girona FC | Almería | 1.77 | 2.30 |
| 2026-11-08 | La Liga 2 | Sporting Gijón | Real Valladolid | 2.59 | 1.63 |
| 2026-11-09 | La Liga 2 | CE Sabadell FC | Real Sociedad II | 1.72 | 2.40 |
First Half Goals
The table below shows estimated first-half goal probabilities using Poisson distribution. HT Avg is the expected number of goals before half-time. O/U 0.5 FH and O/U 1.5 FH are the corresponding over/under odds for the first half.
| Home Team | Away Team | HT Avg | O 0.5 FH | U 0.5 FH | O 1.5 FH | U 1.5 FH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CD Castellón | SD Eibar | 1.24 | 1.41 | 3.44 | 2.86 | 1.54 |
| Burgos CF | Celta de Vigo II | 1.69 | 1.23 | 5.42 | 1.98 | 2.02 |
| Cádiz | Real Oviedo | 0.99 | 1.59 | 2.69 | 3.83 | 1.35 |
| Córdoba | Ceuta | 1.13 | 1.48 | 3.09 | 3.21 | 1.45 |
| Leganés | Albacete Balompié | 0.93 | 1.66 | 2.52 | 4.22 | 1.31 |
| Granada CF | CD Tenerife | 1.16 | 1.46 | 3.18 | 3.11 | 1.47 |
| FC Andorra | RCD Mallorca | 1.05 | 1.54 | 2.85 | 3.55 | 1.39 |
| Girona FC | Almería | 0.93 | 1.65 | 2.53 | 4.20 | 1.31 |
| Sporting Gijón | Real Valladolid | 1.14 | 1.47 | 3.13 | 3.16 | 1.46 |
| CE Sabadell FC | Real Sociedad II | 1.23 | 1.41 | 3.42 | 2.88 | 1.53 |
Early Goals (First 15 Minutes)
The table below shows the probability of a goal being scored in the first 15 minutes. EG Home/Away (%) is the historical frequency across all matches for each team. Poisson ≥1 (%) is the model-estimated probability of at least one early goal in this fixture.
| Home Team | Away Team | EG Home (%) | EG Away (%) | Poisson ≥1 (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CD Castellón | SD Eibar | 66.7 | 50.0 | 57.1 |
| Burgos CF | Celta de Vigo II | 50.0 | 50.0 | 47.0 |
| Cádiz | Real Oviedo | 16.7 | 25.0 | 10.0 |
| Córdoba | Ceuta | 66.7 | 16.7 | 24.6 |
| Leganés | Albacete Balompié | 25.0 | 50.0 | 27.2 |
| Granada CF | CD Tenerife | 41.7 | 41.7 | 35.6 |
| FC Andorra | RCD Mallorca | 66.7 | 8.3 | 13.2 |
| Girona FC | Almería | 41.7 | 25.0 | 23.2 |
| Sporting Gijón | Real Valladolid | 41.7 | 50.0 | 41.1 |
| CE Sabadell FC | Real Sociedad II | 33.3 | 50.0 | 34.5 |
Corners Over/Under 9.5
The table below shows the predicted corner totals for each fixture using strength-of-schedule adjusted ratings. Corner Avg is the expected total corners. +9.5 and -9.5 odds are the model-estimated decimal odds for over and under 9.5 total corners.
| Home Team | Away Team | Corner Avg | +9.5 odds | -9.5 odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CD Castellón | SD Eibar | 8.51 | 2.84 | 1.54 |
| Burgos CF | Celta de Vigo II | 7.93 | 3.53 | 1.39 |
| Cádiz | Real Oviedo | 11.17 | 1.51 | 2.95 |
| Córdoba | Ceuta | 9.72 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Leganés | Albacete Balompié | 9.54 | 2.09 | 1.92 |
| Granada CF | CD Tenerife | 9.64 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| FC Andorra | RCD Mallorca | 10.02 | 1.87 | 2.16 |
| Girona FC | Almería | 9.29 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| Sporting Gijón | Real Valladolid | 7.92 | 3.55 | 1.39 |
| CE Sabadell FC | Real Sociedad II | 9.47 | 2.13 | 1.89 |
We also have calculated the average goals scored and conceded for the teams. See the table below.
| Team | Home Goals | Home Conceded | Away Goals | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CD Castellón | 2.40 | 0.20 | 1.57 | 0.57 |
| Almería | 2.50 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| Girona FC | 2.29 | 0.86 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| SD Eibar | 1.67 | 1.17 | 1.83 | 1.17 |
| Real Valladolid | 2.50 | 1.67 | 0.83 | 1.50 |
| Granada CF | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.57 | 1.29 |
| Córdoba | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.57 | 2.00 |
| Celta de Vigo II | 1.86 | 1.86 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| FC Andorra | 1.67 | 1.83 | 1.17 | 1.83 |
| Real Oviedo | 1.17 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| UD Las Palmas | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.17 |
| Burgos CF | 1.57 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Cádiz | 1.29 | 0.86 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| RCD Mallorca | 2.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| CD Tenerife | 1.17 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Real Sociedad II | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| CD Eldense | 1.50 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 1.50 |
| Sporting Gijón | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| CE Sabadell FC | 1.60 | 0.80 | 0.57 | 1.00 |
| Ceuta | 0.86 | 1.71 | 0.80 | 3.00 |
| Leganés | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.71 | 2.00 |
| Albacete Balompié | 1.17 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 2.33 |
Correct Score Predictions
These projections are generated using advanced statistical models that evaluate team strength, expected‑goals data, and historical scoring patterns. The table below highlights the most probable scorelines based on current performance indicators and model‑driven probability weighting.
| Date | League | Home Team | Away Team | Home Score | Away Score | Score Prob (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | La Liga 2 | CD Castellón | SD Eibar | 1 | 1 | 13.5 |
| 2026-11-07 | La Liga 2 | Burgos CF | Celta de Vigo II | 1 | 1 | 13.7 |
| 2026-11-07 | La Liga 2 | Cádiz | Real Oviedo | 1 | 1 | 12.6 |
| 2026-11-07 | La Liga 2 | Córdoba | Ceuta | 1 | 1 | 14.0 |
| 2026-11-07 | La Liga 2 | Leganés | Albacete Balompié | 1 | 1 | 14.4 |
| 2026-11-07 | La Liga 2 | Granada CF | CD Tenerife | 1 | 1 | 14.4 |
| 2026-11-08 | La Liga 2 | FC Andorra | RCD Mallorca | 1 | 1 | 11.7 |
| 2026-11-08 | La Liga 2 | Girona FC | Almería | 1 | 1 | 13.4 |
| 2026-11-08 | La Liga 2 | Sporting Gijón | Real Valladolid | 1 | 1 | 12.3 |
| 2026-11-09 | La Liga 2 | CE Sabadell FC | Real Sociedad II | 1 | 1 | 13.4 |


Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.