The Belgian Pro League charges into an electrifying Matchday 11 from November 6 to 8, bringing high-stakes drama and fierce competition for the coveted Champions’ Play-off spots. The action kicks off on Friday night at the Stade Maurice Dufrasne as Standard Liège host KSV Beveren under the floodlights. Saturday features a compelling quartet of fixtures across Belgium, with Royal Antwerp welcoming Lommel SK to the Bosuilstadion, KVC Westerlo clashing with Sporting Charleroi, Oud-Heverlee Leuven taking on KV Mechelen, and RAAL La Louvière squaring off against Cercle Brugge.
Super Sunday is headlined by Belgian football’s grandest spectacle, the iconic Clásico between Club Brugge and archrivals RSC Anderlecht at Jan Breydel Stadium, where pride and championship momentum collide. The blockbuster Sunday card also delivers a heavyweight showdown between Union Saint-Gilloise and KRC Genk, while KAA Gent entertain KV Kortrijk, and Sint-Truidense VV (STVV) battle SV Zulte Waregem. With relentless physical intensity, high-pressing systems, and narrow margins deciding table positioning, precision data is essential. Explore our advanced AI-driven match predictions, probabilistic simulations, and comprehensive tactical analytics to stay ahead on every Belgian Pro League encounter.
1X2 Match Projections
We let our algorithms crunch the numbers, dig into recent team stats, and do the heavy lifting so you don’t have to! Here is our 1X2 outlook for Jupiler Pro League at a glance.
| Date | Home Team | Away Team | 1X2 Pick |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | Standard Liège | Waasland-Beveren | X |
| 2026-11-07 | KVC Westerlo | Sporting Charleroi | 2 |
| 2026-11-07 | OH Leuven | KV Mechelen | 2 |
| 2026-11-07 | RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | 2 |
| 2026-11-07 | Royal Antwerp FC | Lommel United | 2 |
| 2026-11-08 | Club Brugge | RSC Anderlecht | 1 |
| 2026-11-08 | KAA Gent | KV Kortrijk | 1 |
| 2026-11-08 | Union Saint-Gilloise | KRC Genk | 1 |
⚽ Get Access to Our Top Football Picks
Powered by AI and betting expertise, our carefully selected tips are available through Tipsterr —where you can see our tracked profit.
Both Teams to Score
BTS (Both Teams to Score) is a popular betting market in sports, especially in soccer. In a BTS bet, you’re wagering on whether both teams in a match will score at least one goal each. The table below shows the BTS stats for the home team at home and the away team away.
| Date | Home Team | Away Team | BTS Home (%) | BTS Away (%) | BTS Target | BTS No Target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | Standard Liège | Waasland-Beveren | 40 | 40 | 2.32 | 1.76 |
| 2026-11-07 | KVC Westerlo | Sporting Charleroi | 100 | 20 | 2.10 | 1.91 |
| 2026-11-07 | OH Leuven | KV Mechelen | 60 | 40 | 2.44 | 1.70 |
| 2026-11-07 | RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | 60 | 80 | 2.20 | 1.83 |
| 2026-11-07 | Royal Antwerp FC | Lommel United | 60 | 60 | 1.92 | 2.09 |
| 2026-11-08 | Club Brugge | RSC Anderlecht | 40 | 20 | 1.95 | 2.05 |
| 2026-11-08 | KAA Gent | KV Kortrijk | 40 | 20 | 2.09 | 1.92 |
| 2026-11-08 | Union Saint-Gilloise | KRC Genk | 40 | 40 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
Totals
The table below shows the goal averages for each encounter based on home teams average performance (goals scored and conceded) at home, and away teams average performance away. We use poisson distribution to calculate probabilities for over and under 2.5 goal. For your convienence we have converted the probabilities to decimal odds.
| Date | League | Home Team | Away Team | +2.5 target odds | -2.5 target odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | Jupiler Pro League | Standard Liège | Waasland-Beveren | 1.61 | 2.63 |
| 2026-11-07 | Jupiler Pro League | KVC Westerlo | Sporting Charleroi | 1.38 | 3.64 |
| 2026-11-07 | Jupiler Pro League | OH Leuven | KV Mechelen | 1.48 | 3.08 |
| 2026-11-07 | Jupiler Pro League | RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | 1.55 | 2.80 |
| 2026-11-07 | Jupiler Pro League | Royal Antwerp FC | Lommel United | 1.46 | 3.17 |
| 2026-11-08 | Jupiler Pro League | Club Brugge | RSC Anderlecht | 1.43 | 3.31 |
| 2026-11-08 | Jupiler Pro League | KAA Gent | KV Kortrijk | 1.33 | 3.99 |
| 2026-11-08 | Jupiler Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | KRC Genk | 1.39 | 3.55 |
First Half Goals
The table below shows estimated first-half goal probabilities using Poisson distribution. HT Avg is the expected number of goals before half-time. O/U 0.5 FH and O/U 1.5 FH are the corresponding over/under odds for the first half.
| Home Team | Away Team | HT Avg | O 0.5 FH | U 0.5 FH | O 1.5 FH | U 1.5 FH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Liège | Waasland-Beveren | 1.14 | 1.47 | 3.13 | 3.17 | 1.46 |
| KVC Westerlo | Sporting Charleroi | 1.75 | 1.21 | 5.77 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| OH Leuven | KV Mechelen | 0.93 | 1.65 | 2.54 | 4.18 | 1.31 |
| RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | 1.71 | 1.22 | 5.53 | 1.96 | 2.04 |
| Royal Antwerp FC | Lommel United | 1.50 | 1.29 | 4.48 | 2.26 | 1.79 |
| Club Brugge | RSC Anderlecht | 1.54 | 1.27 | 4.67 | 2.19 | 1.84 |
| KAA Gent | KV Kortrijk | 1.34 | 1.36 | 3.81 | 2.59 | 1.63 |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | KRC Genk | 1.12 | 1.48 | 3.08 | 3.23 | 1.45 |
Early Goals (First 15 Minutes)
The table below shows the probability of a goal being scored in the first 15 minutes. EG Home/Away (%) is the historical frequency across all matches for each team. Poisson ≥1 (%) is the model-estimated probability of at least one early goal in this fixture.
| Home Team | Away Team | EG Home (%) | EG Away (%) | Poisson ≥1 (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Liège | Waasland-Beveren | 30.0 | 30.0 | 25.1 |
| KVC Westerlo | Sporting Charleroi | 60.0 | 40.0 | 53.8 |
| OH Leuven | KV Mechelen | 10.0 | 30.0 | 9.2 |
| RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | 40.0 | 30.0 | 32.0 |
| Royal Antwerp FC | Lommel United | 30.0 | 10.0 | 9.2 |
| Club Brugge | RSC Anderlecht | 30.0 | 30.0 | 25.1 |
| KAA Gent | KV Kortrijk | 40.0 | 20.0 | 22.7 |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | KRC Genk | 30.0 | 50.0 | 38.3 |
Corners Over/Under 9.5
The table below shows the predicted corner totals for each fixture using strength-of-schedule adjusted ratings. Corner Avg is the expected total corners. +9.5 and -9.5 odds are the model-estimated decimal odds for over and under 9.5 total corners.
| Home Team | Away Team | Corner Avg | +9.5 odds | -9.5 odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Liège | Waasland-Beveren | 11.09 | 1.53 | 2.88 |
| KVC Westerlo | Sporting Charleroi | 10.51 | 1.69 | 2.45 |
| OH Leuven | KV Mechelen | 9.38 | 2.18 | 1.85 |
| RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | 9.71 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Royal Antwerp FC | Lommel United | 10.77 | 1.61 | 2.63 |
| Club Brugge | RSC Anderlecht | 10.14 | 1.82 | 2.22 |
| KAA Gent | KV Kortrijk | 8.60 | 2.75 | 1.57 |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | KRC Genk | 10.01 | 1.87 | 2.15 |
We also have calculated the average goals scored and conceded for the teams. See the table below.
| Team | Home Goals | Home Conceded | Away Goals | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Saint-Gilloise | 2.8 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| Club Brugge | 2.6 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| KVC Westerlo | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Sporting Charleroi | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| KAA Gent | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| KRC Genk | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Sint-Truiden | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Royal Antwerp FC | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| Standard Liège | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| Cercle Brugge | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| Waasland-Beveren | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| RAAL La Louvière | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 3.0 |
| RSC Anderlecht | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 |
| Lommel United | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| KV Mechelen | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| Zulte-Waregem | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| OH Leuven | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| KV Kortrijk | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 |
Correct Score Predictions
These projections are generated using advanced statistical models that evaluate team strength, expected‑goals data, and historical scoring patterns. The table below highlights the most probable scorelines based on current performance indicators and model‑driven probability weighting.
| Date | League | Home Team | Away Team | Home Score | Away Score | Score Prob (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | Jupiler Pro League | Standard Liège | Waasland-Beveren | 1 | 1 | 13.5 |
| 2026-11-07 | Jupiler Pro League | KVC Westerlo | Sporting Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 2026-11-07 | Jupiler Pro League | OH Leuven | KV Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 13.3 |
| 2026-11-07 | Jupiler Pro League | RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 10.2 |
| 2026-11-07 | Jupiler Pro League | Royal Antwerp FC | Lommel United | 1 | 1 | 9.5 |
| 2026-11-08 | Jupiler Pro League | Club Brugge | RSC Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 11.0 |
| 2026-11-08 | Jupiler Pro League | KAA Gent | KV Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 9.7 |
| 2026-11-08 | Jupiler Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | KRC Genk | 2 | 1 | 8.9 |


Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.